EASTERN MAINE SENIOR GOLF ASSOCIATION 
207-323-9448    
HomeAbout UsPrior Outing ScoresCORPRATE BY-LAWS


YOU KNOW WHAT THEY SAY ABOUT BIG HITTERS...

THE WOODS ARE FULL OF THEM!
















YOU
KNOW WHAT THEY SAY ABOUT BIG 
2022 EVENTS



Contact Us

 
2020-21 EMSGA Board of Directors:

Terry Whitney: Exec Dir  207-323-9448   email:  dwhitney@fairpoint.net

Charlie Anderson,Pres 207-631-7191 
email:  csanderson729@msn.com

Hugh McEachern, VP    
Lee Chick, Treasurer        
Joe Sala: Secretary

Peter Doran
John Champeon
Phil Bowen    
Brian Ashe
Greg Jameson
MOST RECENT RESULTS
MON - APR 25   NATANIS ARROWHEAD 
TUE - APR 26      RAIN DATE

MON - MAY 2     AUGUSTA COUNTRY CLUB 
TUE - MAY 3        RAIN DATE

MON - MAY 23   NORTHEAST HARBOR (OR)
TUE - MAY 24    NORTHEAST HARBOR

MON - JUN 6     NATANIS TOMAHAWK 
TUE - JUN 7        RAIN DATE

MON - JUN 20   JATO   (OR)
TUE - JUN 21    JATO

MON - JUN 27   SUGARLOAF 
                            *(NO RAIN DATE)

TUE - JUL 5     LAKEWOOD
WED - JUL 6        RAIN DATE

MON - JUL 11   ROCKLAND
TUE - JUL 12      RAIN DATE 

MON - JUL 18   ROCKY KNOLL
TUE - JUL 19       RAIN DATE

MON - AUG 1    FOGGY BROOK (PALMYRA)
TUE - AUG 2        RAIN DATE

MON - AUG 8    BANGOR MUNI 
                            *(NO RAIN DATE) 

MON - AUG 15  PVCC   
TUE - AUG 16     RAIN DATE 

MON - AUG 29  WATERVILLE   
TUES - AUG 30     RAIN DATE

MON - SEP 12    NORTHPORT   (OR)
TUE - SEP 13    NORTHPORT

MON - SEP 19    HERMON MEADOWS
TUE - SEP 20        RAIN DATE

MON - SEP 26    KEBO
TUE - SEP 27        RAIN DATE






WE HAVE AN  A.E.D HEART DEFILBRILLATOR AT ALL TOURNAMENTS IN CASE OF EMERGENCY.

JOHN CHAMPEON WILL HAVE IT IN HIS CART AND IS TRAINED TO USE IT.  

HIS CELL PHONE NUMBER IS:
207-290-0641 
ENTER THIS NUMBER INTO YOUR CONTACTS.

 .

Pay For Golf WIth PayPal
Name of drop-down menu
Players Name
Course Name
    

PVCC, MONDAY, AUGUST 15, 2022

TEAM GROSS
1st: Walt Yorzinski, Craig Miller, Colby Clendenning, Ron Chase (65)
2nd - Tie: Terry Whitney, Jeff Dutch, Steve Stanford, Kevin Nickerson (66)
2nd - Tie: John Champeon, Randy Gifford, Mike Vanadestine, 
Greg Jamison (66) 

TEAM NET
​1st: Dan Moors, Ed Plourde, 
John Bryant (57)
2nd - Tie: Don Montandon, Rich Economy, Dave Dunham, 
Moe McLaughlin (59)
2nd- Tie: Keith Parker, Butch Littlefield, Steve Drake, Chris Burrough (59)

CLASS A GROSS
1st: Randy Gifford (72)
2nd: Don Montandon (73)
3rd: Mike Vanadestine (76)

CLASS A NET
1st: Kevin Nickerson (65)
2nd: Mark Anderson (67)
3rd: PJ Davis (68)

CLASS B GROSS
​1st: Keith Parker (76)
2nd - Tie: John Bryant (77)
2nd - Tie: Rich Economy (77)

CLASS B NET
​1st: Larry Gallagher (64)
2nd: Jeff King (65)
3rd: Bill Gibbons (66)

CLASS C GROSS
​1st: Craig Miller (75)
2nd - Tie: Steve Stanford (78)
2nd - Tie: Colby Clendenning (78)

CLASS C NET
​1st - Tie: John Shoppe (68)
1st - Tie: Bob Jancewicz (68)
3rd - Tie: Scott Richardson (69)
3rd - Tie: Mark Phillips (69)

CLASS D GROSS
​1st: Rick Cronin (80)
2nd: Hugh McEachern (81)
3rd: Dick Clements (83)

CLASS D NET
1st: John Simpson (64)
2nd - Tie: Bobby Ashe (70)
2nd - Tie: John Herzberg (70)

CLASS E GROSS
​1st: Bill Kirby (84)
2nd: Don Holmstrom (86)

CLASS E NET
​1st - Tie: Lee Kaufman (69)
1st - Tie: Don Sturgeon (69)

SUPER SENIORS GROSS
1st - Tie: Bucky Owen (91)
1st - Tie: Peter Doran (91)

SUPER SENIORS NET
1st: Phil Bowen (68)

PINS

#4: Hugh McEachern 2' 7"​
John Bryant 3' 9"

#6: Charlie Anderson 10' 4"
Dale Folnsbee 14' 9"

#14: Butch Littlefield 0' 10"
John Bryant 10' 3"

#16: Don Sturgeon 4' 11"
Robert Ward 10' 4"












​​