EASTERN MAINE SENIOR GOLF ASSOCIATION 
207-323-9448    
HomeAbout UsPrior Outing ScoresCORPRATE BY-LAWS

OLD GOLFERS NEVER DIE.........
   Spend a day with us that's fun 
2022 EVENTS



Contact Us

 
2020-21 EMSGA Board of Directors:

Terry Whitney: Exec Dir  207-323-9448   email:  dwhitney@fairpoint.net

Charlie Anderson,Pres 207-631-7191 
email:  csanderson729@msn.com

Hugh McEachern, VP    
Lee Chick, Treasurer        
Joe Sala: Secretary

Peter Doran
John Champeon
Phil Bowen    
Brian Ashe
Greg Jameson
MOST RECENT RESULTS
MON - APR 25   NATANIS ARROWHEAD 
TUE - APR 26      RAIN DATE

MON - MAY 2     AUGUSTA COUNTRY CLUB 
TUE - MAY 3        RAIN DATE

MON - MAY 23   NORTHEAST HARBOR (OR)
TUE - MAY 24    NORTHEAST HARBOR

MON - JUN 6     NATANIS TOMAHAWK 
TUE - JUN 7        RAIN DATE

MON - JUN 20   JATO   (OR)
TUE - JUN 21    JATO

MON - JUN 27   SUGARLOAF 
                            *(NO RAIN DATE)

TUE - JUL 5     LAKEWOOD
WED - JUL 6        RAIN DATE

MON - JUL 11   ROCKLAND
TUE - JUL 12      RAIN DATE 

MON - JUL 18   ROCKY KNOLL
TUE - JUL 19       RAIN DATE

MON - AUG 1    FOGGY BROOK (PALMYRA)
TUE - AUG 2        RAIN DATE

MON - AUG 8    BANGOR MUNI 
                            *(NO RAIN DATE) 

MON - AUG 15  PVCC   
TUE - AUG 16     RAIN DATE 

MON - AUG 29  WATERVILLE   
TUES - AUG 30     RAIN DATE

MON - SEP 12    NORTHPORT   (OR)
TUE - SEP 13    NORTHPORT

MON - SEP 19    HERMON MEADOWS
TUE - SEP 20        RAIN DATE

MON - SEP 26    KEBO
TUE - SEP 27        RAIN DATE






WE HAVE AN  A.E.D HEART DEFILBRILLATOR AT ALL TOURNAMENTS IN CASE OF EMERGENCY.

JOHN CHAMPEON WILL HAVE IT IN HIS CART AND IS TRAINED TO USE IT.  

HIS CELL PHONE NUMBER IS:
207-290-0641 
ENTER THIS NUMBER INTO YOUR CONTACTS.

 .

Pay For Golf WIth PayPal
Name of drop-down menu
Players Name
Course Name
    

NATANIS TOMAHAWK, June 6, 2022

TEAM GROSS
1st: Terry Whitney, Jeff Dutch, Steve Stanford, Kevin Nickerson (68)
2nd - TIE: Walt Yorzinski, Colby Clendenning, John Johnston, 
Ron Chase (70)
2nd - TIE: Don Montandon, Rich Economy, Dave Dunham, Moe McLaughlin (70)
2nd - TIE: Steve Belyea, Jim Raye, Peter Blake, Mark Anderson (70)

TEAM NET
1st: Dan Moores, Butch Arthers, Terry Kenniston, Ed Plourde (57)
2nd: Dana Smith, Robert Berry, Tom Brenton, Doug Hitchings (59)

CLASS A GROSS
1st: John Champeon (79)
2nd - TIE: Don Montandon (82)
2nd - TIE: Ed Hallett (82)
4th: Robert Berry (83)​
CLASS A NET
​1st: Wayne Campbell (68)
2nd: Doug Hitchings (70)
3rd: MarkAnderson (71)
4th - TIE: Calvin Jordan (72)
4th - TIE: Kevin Connolly (72)

CLASS B GROSS
​1st: Terry Kenniston (75)
2nd: Steve Belyea (81)
3rd - TIE: Peter Burke (83)
3rd - TIE: Walt Yorszunski (83)
CLASS B NET
1st: Don Beckman (64)
2nd - TIE: Tom Brenton (70)
2nd - TIE: Larry Osborn (70)
2nd - TIE: Butch Arthers (70)
2nd - TIE: Randy Irish (70)​

CLASS C GROSS
​1st: Colby Clendenning (78)
2nd: Bob Delio (81)
3rd - TIE: Andy Vanadestine (83)
3rd - TIE: Terry Whitney (83)
3rd - TIE: Dale Folnsbee (83)
CLASS C NET
​1st: Ken Gordan (69)
2nd: Charles Ryder (70)
3rd - TIE: Steve Rich (71)
3rd - TIE: Scott Hengeller (71)

CLASS D GROSS
​1st: George Jacobson (81)
2nd: Larry Quinn (82)
3rd: John Johnston (83)
4th - TIE: Joe Sala (86)
4th - TIE: Dick Clements (86)
CLASS D NET
1st: John Simpson (67)
2nd: Terry Theriault (72)
3rd: Larry Sikora (73)
4th: Dale Sereyko (74)​

CLASS E GROSS
​1st: Richard Salminen (83)
2nd: Ed Soule (88)
CLASS E NET
​1st: John McKay (68)
2nd: Lee Kaufman (71)

SUPER SENIORS GROSS
1st: John O'Malia (87)
SUPER SENIORS NET
1st: Phil Bowen (71)

PINS
#4: Arthur Archer 6'6", 
Jeff Dutch 7'7"
#7: Dale Folnsbee 8'0", 
Lee Robinson 9'6"
#10: Butch Arthers 3'2", 
Dan Moors 7'8"
#13: Dave Dunham 3'11", 
Don Montandon 11'11"


**********************************************










​​